MyBrandywine

Brandywine Condominium Association

Business References
- Updated Oct 30, 2017 **
This is a listing of suggested references received from Brandywine residents of handymen, services, contractors and others that have done good work for the residents in the past. (Note, some of these may not be licensed or insured. You should check with the specific contractor.)
( Paper copy of this list is available in the office.)
(To make changes of this list please contact Ed Zender 267-0951.)

Air Conditioning Anytime Air & Heating 243-6183
Air Conditioning At Your Service A/C 565-9433
Air Conditioning BNB A/C 542-5481
Air Conditioning
Dave's Cooling
482-2570
Air Conditioning
Eaton Air Conditioning
334-3312
Air Conditioning
First Class A/C
574-2500
Air Conditioning
Gulf Shore Cooling
939-1137
Air Conditioning
Home Tech
433-3344
Air Conditioning Lifetime Air 239-243-3503 **
Air Conditioning
Kenmark Air
437-7040
Air Conditioning
Maclaine's A/C Service
543-3003
Air Conditioning
Sensible Air
574-2921
 
 
Airport Taxi
Aaron's Airport Taxi
768-1898
Airport Taxi
Apple Air Transportation
482-1200
Airport Taxi
Bluebird Taxi
337-4886
Airport Taxi
Superior Airport Shuttle
267-4777
 
 
Appliance Sales/Repair
Bill Smith
334-1121
Appliance Sales/Repair
Broward Factory Service
482-1303
Appliance Sales/Repair
Home Tech
433-3344
Appliance Sales/Repair
Murrell's (Mark McMillin)
433-0770
 
 
Carpet (New)
Hesslers
936-6900
Carpet (New)
Klare Carpet
463-3012
Carpet (New)
Price Cutter Furniture
997-6400
Carpet (New)
Taylor Carpet One
334-8686
 
 
Carpet Cleaning
M & M
772-2323
Carpet Cleaning Steamway Supreme 731-2358
     
Commode Replacement Samuel Lightfoot 603-3085
     
Computer Repair Computer Medic (Ask about Computer Club discounts.) 437-4357
Computer Repair Best Buy (Geek Squad) 278-1298
     
Counter Tops, Granite HB Marble & Granite 443-7807
Counter Tops, Laminate Quality Counters 948-5364
     
Dryer Vent Cleaning Lint Out 332-5468
     
Electric On The Line Electric 337-0600
Electric Preferred Electric 437-8558
Electric Michael Gonzalez 357-5025
Electric Richard Hyland 994-1561
     
Fancy Glass Doors Devin O'Connell 239-939-0083
     
Garage Doors Door Doctor 337-7785
Garage Doors Garage Doors by Roy North 482-5211
Garage Doors TRS (Sceeter Beaters) 220-0546, 220-0547
Garage Doors Jason Mynatt 590-0093
     
Golf Carts The Cart Barn 267-6979
     
Handyman/Fix-It Done Right - Chuck Holman 910-3355
Handyman/Fix-It Ed Monroy 239-645-7298
Handyman/Fix-It Peter Protheroe 822-3926
Handyman/Fix-It Rafa Goodoy 745-1071
Handyman/Fix-It Richard Price 270-3735
Handyman/Fix-It Samuel Lightfoot 603-3085
     
Hardware Store

Gavin's Ace Hardware,
16025 San Carlos, Fort Myers

466-7777
     
Home Watch TRS (Also home repairs) 220-0546, 220-0547
Home Watch Maid in the Cape 458-3244
     
Local Moving Two Men & A Truck 337-3331
Local Moving William Huff Moving & Storage 332-3997
Local Moving Modern Movers (within FL) 939-7983
Local Moving Sunset Moving 772-9797
     
Locksmith Koon's 489-4450
     
Painting Lee's Painting 458-4834
Painting Simmons Painting 332-4992
     
Patio Door Repair Slider Man 574-1969
     
Plumbing Franzese Plumbing 574-4121
Plumbing Jenssen Bros. 997-6905
Plumbing Goode Plumbing (Jim) 239-440-3801
Plumbing S & S Plumbing 466-8200
Plumbing McGlo Plumbing 936-8647
Plumbing United Plumbing 542-2522
     
Remodeling (Any size) Demarest Contracting 565-5796
Remodeling (Any size) Emrux Construction 823-4625
Remodeling (Any size) Designing Spaces of SW Fl. 574-2274
Remodeling (Any size) Hubby For Hire 574-4327
Remodeling (Any size) Pate Cabinetry 283-4646
     
Shutter Repair James Grantham 239-462-5940
     
Telephone - Amplified Deaf & Hard of Hearing Center 1-855-209-5521
     
Upholstery Diamond Custom Upholstery 573-9466
Upholstery Sipe Upholstery 694-3200
     
Window Cleaning Noe Regrets Window 561-8654
Window Cleaning Sabrina's Gulf Coast Window Cleaning 466-9255
Window Cleaning Nu-Clear 239-209-1557
     
Windows, Lanai Impact Glass Windows & Doors 415-1817
     
Window Replacement Professional Window & Door 410-9613
     
Windows, Rescreening Screen Solutions (Todd) 324-4690
Windows, Rescreening Gavin’s Ace Hardware 466-7777
     
Window Treatments Coastal Blinds 278-1818
 
 

Apple Users:SWACK club **
Zion Lutheran Church, 7401 Winkler Road
www.SWACKS.ORG for time and dates


Association address

Brandywine Condominium Association
1398 S. Brandywine Circle
Fort Myers, FL 33919

Phone: 239-481-2326
Fax: 239-481-0744
E-Mail: brandywinecondo@embarqmail.com